COMING UP
IUPUC baseball
Friday at Asbury (Ky.), 2 p.m.
Saturday at Asbury (Ky.), Noon (DH)
April 5 at IU-Southeast, 1 p.m. (DH)
IUPUC softball
Sunday vs. St. Francis (Ind.), 3 p.m. (DH)
April 5 vs. Thomas More, 3 p.m. (DH)
April 10 vs. Saint Mary-of-the-Woods, 2 p.m. (DH)
Indiana Pacers
Today vs. Bucks, 7 p.m. (Bally Sports Indiana)
Friday vs. Thunder, 7 p.m. (Bally Sports Indiana)
Sunday at Cavs, 8 p.m. (Bally Sports Indiana)
Cincinnati Reds
Thursday vs. Pirates, 4:10 p.m. (Bally Sports Indiana)
Saturday vs. Pirates, 4:10 p.m. (Bally Sports Indiana)
Sunday vs. Pirates, 1:40 p.m.
NASCAR
Sunday at Richmond, Va., 3:30 p.m. (FS1)
April 9 at Bristol, Tenn., 7 p.m. (FOX)
April 16 at Martinsville, Va., 3 p.m. (FS1)
IndyCar
Sunday at Fort Worth, Texas, Noon (NBC)
April 16 at Long Beach, 3 p.m. (NBC)
April 30 at Alabama, 3 p.m. (NBC)
HIGH SCHOOL SPORTS TODAY
Baseball
Shelbyville at Hauser, 5:30 p.m.
Brown County at Scottsburg, 5:30 p.m.
Columbus East at Center Grove, 6 p.m.
Softball
Jennings County at Beech Grove, 5:30 p.m.
SPORTS ON TV TODAY
Women’s college lacrosse
Princeton at Maryland, 8 p.m. (BTN)
Collge softball
Indiana at Purdue, 3 and 5:30 p.m. (BTN)
UMass at Boston College, 6 p.m. (ACC)
Louisville at Kentucky, 6:30 p.m. (ESPNU)
East Carolina at North Carolina, 8 p.m. (ACC)
Women’s college swimming and diving
NCAA Championships (taped), 8:30 p.m. (ESPNU)
Golf
Augusta National Women’s Amateur: First Round, 1:30 p.m. (Golf Channel)
Boys high school basketball
The Throne: Dorman Cavaliers (S.C.) vs. North Carolina Vikings (N.C.), First Round, 10:30 a.m. (NBA)
The Throne: Second II None (Ill.) vs. Oak Cliff (Texas), First Round, Noon (NBA)
The Throne: Richmond Judges (Va.) vs. Golden Eagles (Ga.), First Round, 1:30 p.m. (NBA)
The Throne: Beaumont Elite (Texas) vs. The ‘Ville (Ohio), First Round, 3 p.m. (NBA)
The Throne: Longhorns Basketball Club (Ga.) vs. Rams Basketball Club (Ga.), First Round, 4:30 p.m. (NBA)
The Throne: Explorers (Fla.) vs. The Tribe (Calif.), First Round, 6 p.m. (NBA)
The Throne: Camden Avalanche (N.J.) vs. Wildcats (Ga.), First Round, 7:30 p.m. (FS1)
The Throne: Hoop Nation (Calif.) vs. Queens Royals (N.Y.), First Round, 9 p.m. (FS1)
MLB Spring Training
Twins vs. Pirates (taped), 6 a.m. (MLB)
Guardians at Diamondbacks (taped), 9 a.m. (MLB)
NBA
Bucks at Pacers, 7 p.m. (Bally Sports Indiana)
Mavericks at 76ers, 7:45 p.m. (ESPN)
Timberwolves at Suns, 10:05 p.m. (ESPN)
NBA G-League
Eastern Conference Quarterfinal: Cleveland at Maine, 2 p.m. (ESPN2)
Western Conference Quarterfinal: Rio Grande Valley at South Bay, 4 p.m. (ESPN2)
NHL
Islanders at Capitals, 7:30 p.m. (TNT)
Wild at Avalanche, 10 p.m. (TNT)
Tennis
Miami Open-ATP/WTA Quarterfinals, 1 and 7 p.m. (Tennis)
The Washington Capitals can inch closer to a playoff spot when they host the Philadelphia Flyers on Friday
Sting vs. The Undertaker. It ranks among the greatest unfulfilled dream matches in pro
The NFL Network will be covering the NFL Combine at Lucas Oil Stadium all week. (Kara Durrette/Getty Images)While the 2023-24 NFL season is over (after an unfor